Winter Sports
- Basketball - Boys
- Basketball - Girls
- Competitive Cheer
- Soccer - Boys Varsity and JV
- Soccer - Girls Varsity and JV
- Weightlifting - Girls
- Wrestling
Basketball - Boys
Head Coach
Schedule
Last Updated: 11/5/23
Date | Time | Team | Opponent | Home/Away |
11/15/23 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | at Spruce Creek Tip-Off Classic vs. Deland | Away |
11/16/23 | 7:30 PM | Varsity | at Spruce Creek Tip-Off Classic vs. Spruce Creek | Away |
11/20/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | JV /Varsity | at Raines | Away |
11/21/23 | 5:30 PM | Freshman | at Southeastern Prep Academy | Away |
11/21/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | JV /Varsity | vs. Crescent City | Home |
11/29/23 | 4:30 PM | Freshman | vs. Southeastern Prep Academy | Home |
11/29/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | JV /Varsity | vs. Lake Mary | Home |
11/30/23 | 6:00/7:30 PM | JV /Varsity | vs. Palatka | Home |
12/5/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | JV /Varsity | at Father Lopez | Away |
12/7/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | JV /Varsity | vs. New Smyrna Beach | Home |
12/11/23 | 4:30 PM | Freshman | vs. Beacon Hope | Home |
12/11/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | JV /Varsity | vs. Pine Ridge | Home |
12/13/23 | 4:30 PM | Freshman | at Seminole | Away |
12/14/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | JV /Varsity | at Crescent City | Away |
12/16/23 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | at Andrew Merkerson Classic (vs. Menendez) | Away |
12/20/23 | 4:30 PM | Freshman | vs. Mainland | Home |
12/20/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | JV /Varsity | vs. Atlantic | Home |
12/21/23 | TBA | Varsity | at Lopez Holiday Invitational (vs. TBA) | Away |
12/22/23 | TBA | Varsity | at Lopez Holiday Invitational (vs. TBA) | Away |
12/28/23 | TBA | Freshman | at Jumaine Jones Tournament | Away |
12/29/23 | TBA | Freshman | at Jumaine Jones Tournament | Away |
12/30/23 | TBA | Freshman | at Jumaine Jones Tournament | Away |
1/2/24 | 7:30 PM | Varsity | vs. Altamonte Christian | Home |
1/3/24 | 6:00/7:30pm | JV /Varsity | at Nease | Away |
1/8/24 | 6:00/7:30pm | JV /Varsity | at University Orange City | Away |
1/9/24 | 6:00/7:30pm | JV /Varsity | vs. Orange Park | Home |
1/9/24 | 6:00 PM | Freshman | at Mainland | Away |
1/11/24 | 5:30 PM | Freshman | at Olympia | Away |
1/12/24 | 5:30 PM | Freshman | vs. DME Academy | Home |
1/13/24 | TBA | Varsity | at Execute to Impact MLK Showcase (vs. TBA | Away |
1/15/24 | TBA | Varsity | at Execute to Impact MLK Showcase (vs. TBA | Away |
1/16/24 | 5:30 PM | Freshman | vs. Olympia | Home |
1/16/24 | 6:30 PM | Varsity | vs. Olympia | Home |
1/17/24 | 6:00pm/7:30pm | JV /Varsity | vs. Matanzas | Home |
1/20/24 | TBA | Varsity | at Five Star Conference Qtr-Finals | Away |
1/24/24 | TBA | Varsity | at Five Star Conference Semi-Finals | Away |
1/25/24 | 4:15 PM | Freshman | at Windermere | Away |
1/25/24 | 6:00 PM | Varsity | at First Baptist (Bunnell) | Away |
1/26/24 | 5:30/7:00pm | JV /Varsity | at Palatka | Away |
1/27/24 | 1:00 PM | Freshman | at DME | Away |
1/29/24 | 5:30/7:00pm | JV /Varsity | vs. Father Lopez | Home |
2/2/24 | 6:00/7:30pm | JV /Varsity | at Atlantic | Away |
Social Media
Twitter: @FPCBBall
Basketball - Girls
Head Coach
Schedule
Last Updated: 11/15/2023
Date | Time | Opponent | Venue/Notes | Home/Away |
1/23/23 | 6:30 PM | at Father Lopez | Father Lopez Catholic High School | Away |
1/24/23 | TBA | at Five Star Conference Semi-Finals | Atlantic High School | Away |
11/14/23 | 4:30/6:00/7:30pm | Bulldog Tip-Off Classic vs. Palatka | FPC vs. Palatka (7:30pm) - Calvary Chr. vs. New Smyrna Beach (6:00pm) - Atlantic vs. Matanzas (4:30pm) | Home |
11/16/23 | 4:30/6:00/7:30pm | Bulldog Tip-Off Classic vs. New Smyrna Beach | FPC vs. New Smyrna Beach (7:30pm) - Calvary Chr. vs. Matanzas (6:00pm) - Atlantic vs. Palatka(4:30pm) | Home |
11/21/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | at Seabreeze | Seabreeze High School | Away |
11/27/23 | 5:30/7:00pm | vs. Episcopal | Home | |
12/1/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | vs. Lyman | Home | |
12/2/23 | 12:00 PM | vs. Atlantic | Home | |
12/7/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | at Orange Park | Orange Park High School | Away |
12/8/23 | 7:30 PM | vs. Bulldog Classic | *Girls Basketball Tournament - 4 games each day | Home |
12/9/23 | 7:30 PM | vs. Bulldog Classic | *Girls Basketball Tournament - 4 games each day | Home |
12/14/23 | 6:00/7:30pm 6:00pm | vs. Deltona | *Varsity Only* | Home |
12/15/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | at Nease | Nease High School | Away |
12/16/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | at Palatka | Palatka High School | Away |
12/19/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | at Titusville | Titusville High School | Away |
1/2/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Altamonte Christian | Home | |
1/5/24 | 6:00/7:30pm | at Harmony | Harmony High School | Away |
1/6/24 | TBA | at Forest Classic vs. Williston | Forest High School - Ocala | Away |
1/8/24 | 6:00/7:30pm | vs. Seabreeze | Home | |
1/12/24 | TBA | at Lakewood MLK Tournament | Lakewood Ranch High School. | Away |
1/13/24 | TBA | at Lakewood MLK Tournament | Lakewood Ranch High School. | Away |
1/16/24 | 6:00/7:30pm | at Fleming Island | Fleming Island High School | Away |
1/20/24 | TBA | at Five Star Conference Qtr-Finals | Atlantic High School | Away |
1/26/24 | 6:00 PM | at Five Star Conference Championship | Atlantic High School | Away |
1/29/24 | 6:00/7:30pm | at Oviedo | Oviedo High School | Away |
Social Media
Twitter: @FPCGBBall
Facebook: @FPCGBBall
Instagram: @FPCGBBall
Competitive Cheer
Schedule
Last Updated: 11/15/2023
Date | Time | Opponent | Venue/Notes | Home/Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
12/2/23 | TBA | at Bartow Chase the State Classic | Bartow High School | Away |
12/9/23 | TBA | at Hagerty Husky Cheer Challenge | Hagerty High School | Away |
1/6/24 | 9:00 AM | vs. Bulldog Cheerleading Invitational | *HOST* | Home |
1/13/24 | TBA | at Deland Nix Thomas Memorial Classic | DeLand High School | Away |
1/20/24 | TBA | at West Nassau Warrior Cheer Classic | West Nassau High School *Tentitive* | Away |
1/26/24 | TBA | at Region I Championship | @TBA - Waiting from FHSAA | Away |
2/2/24 | TBA | at FHSAA 2A State Championship | RP FUNDING CENTER | Away |
Soccer - Boys Varsity and JV
Head Coach
Schedule
Last Updated: 11/15/2023
Date | Time | Team | Opponent | Home/Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/2/23 | 7:30 PM | Boys Soccer | at Bartram Trails (Pre-Season) | Away |
11/7/23 | 7:30 PM | Boys Soccer | at St. Joseph's Academy | Away |
11/9/23 | 7:30 PM | Boys Soccer | at Providence | Away |
11/13/23 | 6:00 PM | Boys Soccer | at Pedro Menendez | Away |
11/15/23 | 6:30 PM | Boys JV Soccer | at Bolles | Away |
11/16/23 | 6:00 PM | Boys JV Soccer | at Beachside | Away |
11/20/23 | 6:00 PM | Boys Soccer | at Beachside | Away |
11/28/23 | 4:30 PM | Boys JV Soccer | vs. First Baptist | Home |
11/29/23 | 6:00 PM | Boys Soccer | vs. University | Home |
11/30/23 | 6:00 PM | Boys Soccer | vs. Crescent City | Home |
12/4/23 | 6:00 PM | Boys JV Soccer | vs. Matanzas | Home |
12/5/23 | 7:00 PM | Boys Soccer | at Matanzas | Away |
12/7/23 | 6:00 PM | Boys Soccer | vs. Taylor | Home |
12/11/23 | 6:00 PM | Boys Soccer | at Palatka | Away |
12/14/23 | 6:30 PM | Boys Soccer | at Deltona | Away |
12/15/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | Boys Soccer | at Atlantic | Away |
12/18/23 | 6:00/7:30pm | Boys Soccer | vs. Creekside | Home |
12/19/23 | 5:00 PM | Boys JV Soccer | vs. Matanzas | Home |
12/19/23 | 7:00 PM | Boys Soccer | vs. Mount Dora | Home |
12/21/23 | 4:30 PM | Boys JV Soccer | vs. First Baptist | Home |
1/4/24 | 6:00 PM | Boys Soccer | at Mainland | Away |
1/6/24 | 11:00am/1:00pm | Boys Soccer | vs. Duval Charter | Home |
1/8/24 | 6:00/7:30pm | Boys Soccer | at St. Augustine | Away |
1/10/24 | 6:00 PM | Boys Soccer | vs. Deland | Home |
1/11/24 | 6:30 PM | Boys Soccer | at Tocoi Creek | Away |
1/12/24 | 4:00 PM | Boys JV Soccer | at Matanzas | Away |
1/13/24 | TBD | Boys Soccer | at Five Star Conference Qtr. Finals | Away |
1/16/24 | TBD | Boys Soccer | at Five Star Conference Semi Finals | Away |
1/18/24 | TBD | Boys Soccer | at Five Star Conference Finals | Away |
1/19/24 | 5:30 PM | Boys Soccer | vs. St. Joseph's Academy | Home |
1/25/24 | 6:00 PM | Boys Soccer | at District 2-7A Qtr. Final | Home/Away |
1/30/24 | 5:00pm/7:00pm | Boys Soccer | at District 2-7A Semi Final | Home |
2/1/24 | 5:00 PM | Boys Soccer | at District 2-7A Championship | Home |
2/13/24 | 7:00 PM | Boys Soccer | vs./at Region I-7A Qtr. Final | Home/Away |
2/16/24 | 7:00 PM | Boys Soccer | at Region I-7A Semi-Final | TBA |
2/21/24 | 7:00 PM | Boys Soccer | at Region I-7A Championship | TBA |
Social Media
Twitter: @FPCMensSoccer
Facebook: @FPCMensSoccer
Instagram: @FPCMensSoccer
Soccer - Girls Varsity and JV
Head Coach
Schedule
Date | Time | Team | Opponent | Venue/Notes | Home/Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/30/23 | 5:45 PM | Girls Soccer | at Jacksonville Preseason Classic vs. Ponte Vedra | Veterans Park | Away |
11/1/23 | 7:30 PM | Girls Soccer | at Jacksonville Preseason Classic vs. Flemming Island | Veterans Park | Away |
11/6/23 | 5:00/7:00pm | Girls Soccer | at Lake Howell | Away | |
11/9/23 | 5:45/7:30pm | Girls Soccer | at University | University High School | Away |
11/11/23 | 10:00am/12:00pm | Girls Soccer | vs. Lake Minneola | Home | |
11/14/23 | 5:45/7:30pm | Girls Soccer | at St. Augustine | St Augustine High School | Away |
11/16/23 | 6:00 PM | Girls Soccer | at Pedro Menendez | Pedro Menendez High School | Away |
11/17/23 | 5:30/7:00pm | Girls Soccer | vs. Matanzas | Home | |
11/27/23 | 5:30/7:30pm | Girls Soccer | vs. Fletcher | Home | |
11/29/23 | 5:45/7:30pm | Girls Soccer | at Spruce Creek | Spruce Creek High School | Away |
12/1/23 | 5:30/7:30pm | Girls Soccer | vs. Tocoi Creek | Home | |
12/5/2023 | 5:30 PM | Girls Soccer | at Matanzas | Away | |
12/6/23 | 5:45/7:30pm | Girls Soccer | at New Smyrna Beach | New Smyrna Beach Sports Complex | Away |
12/8/23 | 5:30/7:30pm | Girls Soccer | at Seabreeze | Ormond Beach Sports Complex | Away |
12/12/23 | 5:30/7:30pm | Girls Soccer | vs. Spruce Creek | Home | |
12/15/23 | 5:00 PM | Girls JV Soccer | vs. Atlantic | Home | |
12/15/23 | 7:00 PM | Girls Soccer | vs. Lake Mary | Home | |
12/20/23 | 7:00 PM | Girls Soccer | vs. Oviedo | Home | |
12/22/23 | 5:30/7:30pm | Girls Soccer | vs. Mandarian | Home | |
1/5/24 | 5:00/7:00PM | Girls Soccer | vs. Taylor | *Senior NIght* | Home |
1/6/24 | TBD | Girls JV Soccer | at Spruce Creek JV Classic | Spruce Creek High School | Away |
1/9/24 | 5:45/7:30pm | Girls Soccer | vs. Beachside | Home | |
1/11/24 | 5:30/7:30pm | Girls Soccer | at Bolles | The Bolles School | Away |
1/13/24 | TBD | Girls Soccer | at Five Star Conference Qtr. Finals | *Ormond Sports Complex | Away |
1/16/24 | 5:00 PM | Girls Soccer | at Five Star Conference Semi-Finals | Pine Ridge High School | Away |
1/18/24 | 6:00 PM | Girls Soccer | at Five Star Conference Championship | Pine Ridge High School | Away |
1/19/24 | 7:30 PM | Girls Soccer | vs. Merritt Island | Home | |
1/24/23 | 6:00 PM | Girls Soccer | at District 2-7A Qtr. Final | @ Higher Seed Site | Home/Away |
1/29/24 | 5:00pm/7:00pm | Girls Soccer | at District 2-7A Semi Final | *Host* at Daytona State - Still Need Transportation | Home |
2/1/24 | 7:00 PM | Girls Soccer | at District 2-7A Championship | TBA | TBA |
2/13/24 | 7:00 PM | Girls Soccer | at Region I-7A Qtr. Final | TBA | TBA |
2/16/24 | 7:00 PM | Girls Soccer | at Region I-7A Semi-Final | TBA | TBA |
2/21/24 | 7:00 PM | Girls Soccer | at Region I-7A Championship | TBA | TBA |
Updated 10/30/23
Weightlifting - Girls
Head Coach
Schedule
Last Updated: 11/5/23
Date | Time | Opponent | Venue/Notes | Home/Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/12/23 | 4:00 PM | Mock Meet | Home | |
10/25/23 | 2:30 PM | at Pre-Season Hollween Olympic Invitational | Leesburg High School | Away |
11/1/23 | 4:30 PM | at Harmony / St. Cloud | Harmony High School | Away |
11/8/23 | 4:15 PM | vs. Cresent City / Deland / New Smyrna | Home | |
11/15/23 | 4:15 PM | vs. Spruce Creek | Home | |
11/29/23 | 4:00 PM | at Spruce Creek | Spruce Creek High School | Away |
12/6/23 | 4:15 PM | at Bolles | The Bolles School | Away |
12/12/23 | 3:00 PM | at JV Five Star Conference Championship | University High School Weigh-In's at 1:00pm | Away |
12/13/23 | 3:00 PM | at Five Star Conference Championship | University High School Weigh-In's at 1:00pm | Away |
12/16/23 | 9:00 AM | at Power of Christmas invitational | Suwannee High School | Away |
1/10/24 | 4:15 PM | vs. Bartram Trail / Father Lopez / Menendez | Home | |
1/16/24 | 4:30 PM | vs. University Christian | *Senior Night* | Home |
1/24/24 | 3:00 PM | vs. District 4-3A Championshipo | *HOST* Weight-In's at 3:00pm | Home |
2/1/24 | 10:00 AM | vs. Region I-3A Championship | *Host* 1/31 Weigh-In's (6pm) - 2/1 Weigh-In's 8:00am | Home |
2/16/24 | 1:00 PM | at 3A State Championships | RP FUNDING CENTER *Weigh In's on 3/15 at 6pm | Away |
Wrestling
Head Coach
Schedule
Last Updated: 11/15/2023
Date | Time | Opponent | Venue/Notes | Home/Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
12/2/23 | 9:30 AM | at Optimist Invitational | Sandalwood High School (Weigh In's at 8:00am) | Away |
12/6/23 | 6:00 PM | at Mainland (Dual) | Mainland High School (Weigh In's at 4:45pm) | Away |
12/9/23 | 10:00 AM | at Golden Triangle Invitational | Mount Dora High School (Weigh In's at 8:30am) | Away |
12/13/23 | 1:00 PM | at District 2-3A Dual Championship | DeLand High School (Weigh-In's at 11am) | Away |
12/19/23 | 6:00 PM | at Palatka (Dual) | Palatka High School (Weigh In's at 5:00pm) | Away |
12/22/23 | 12:00 PM | at Falcon Christmas Classic | East River High School 11:00am Weigh-in's | Away |
12/30/23 | 9:30 AM | at Black Water Duals | Bethune Middle School (Georgia) (Weigh In's at 8:00am) | Away |
1/12/24 | 5:00 PM | at Milton/Cousins Memorial Invitational | St. Cloud High School (Weigh In's at 3:30pm) | Away |
1/13/24 | 9:00 AM | at Milton/Cousins Memorial Invitational | St. Cloud High School | Away |
1/17/24 | 6:00 PM | at Deltona (Dual) | Deltona High School (Weigh-In's at 5pm) | Away |
1/19/24 | 6:00 PM | at Atlantic (Dual) | Atlantic High School (Weigh-In's at 5pm) | Away |
1/20/24 | 12:00 PM | at Clay | Clay High School *Weigh-In's at 10:00am* | Away |
1/26/24 | 3:00 PM | vs. Flagler Rotary Invitational | (Weight In's at 1:30pm) | Home |
1/27/24 | 9:00 AM | vs. Flagler Rotary Invitational | Home | |
1/31/24 | 6:00 PM | vs. Matanzas | *Home Dual Meet* (Weight In's at 5pm) | Home |
2/3/24 | TBA | at Five Star Conference Tournament | DeLand High School | Away |
2/15/24 | 1:00 PM | at District 2-3A Championship | Buchholz High School (Weigh-In's at 11am) | Away |
2/23/24 | TBA | at Region 1-3A Championship | DeLand High School | Away |
2/24/24 | TBA | at Region 1-3A Championship | DeLand High School | Away |
2/29/24 | TBA | at FHSAA 3A State Championship | Silver Spurs Arena | Away |
3/1/24 | TBA | at FHSAA 3A State Championship | Silver Spurs Arena | Away |
3/2/24 | TBA | at FHSAA 3A State Championship | Silver Spurs Arena | Away |