Fall Sports
- Bowling - Boys & Girls
- Cheerleading - Sideline Varsity and JV
- Cross Country - Boys & Girls
- Football - Boys Varsity and JV
- Golf - Boys
- Golf - Girls
- Swimming - Boys & Girls
- Volleyball - Girls
Bowling - Boys & Girls
Schedule
8/23/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | at University Orange City | AMF Deltona Lanes |
---|---|---|---|---|
8/28/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | vs. Mainland | Palm Coast Lanes |
8/30/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | vs. Seabreeze | Palm Coast Lanes |
9/5/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | at Pine Ridge | AMF Deltona Lanes |
9/6/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | vs. Pedro Menendez | Palm Coast Lanes |
9/11/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | at Deland | Sunshine Bowling Center |
9/13/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | vs. St. Augustine | Palm Coast Lanes |
9/18/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | at Spruce Creek | Ormond Lanes |
9/20/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | vs. Matanzas | Palm Coast Lanes |
9/25/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | vs. Palatka | Palm Coast Lanes |
9/27/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | vs. Atlantic | Palm Coast Lanes |
10/2/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | vs. University | Palm Coast Lanes |
10/4/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | vs. Spruce Creek | Palm Coast Lanes |
10/9/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | vs. Pine Ridge | Palm Coast Lanes |
10/11/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | vs. Deland | Palm Coast Lanes |
10/16/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | vs. Mainland | Ormond Lanes |
10/18/23 | 3:00 PM | Bowling - B/G | at Seabreeze | Ormond Lanes |
10/23/23 | 7:00 AM | Bowling - B/G | Districts | Ormond Lanes |
10/23/23 | 9:00 AM | Bowling - B/G | at Distict 3-1A Championship | Ormond Lanes |
As of 8/22/23
Cheerleading - Sideline Varsity and JV
The cheerleading program provides students with the opportunity to develop leadership and teamwork skills. The objectives of this program are to promote school spirit while supporting all athletic teams at the school. Cheerleaders will also work on techniques such as safe stunting, jumps, and dance. Cheerleaders participate in area competitions, including the FHSAA States Competition.
Head Coach
Additional Information
Cross Country - Boys & Girls
Head Coach
Schedule
Date | Time | Event | Location |
---|---|---|---|
8/26/23 | 7:30 AM | vs. Spikes & Spurs Classic | Flagler County Fairgrounds |
9/16/23 | 7:30 AM | at 3D Distance Classic | Little Everglades Ranch |
9/23/23 | 7:30 AM | at The Wingfoot Classic | Cartersville |
9/30/23 | 7:30 AM | at FSU / Pre-State Invitational | Apalachee Regional Park |
10/7/23 | 7:30 AM | at Alligator Lake Invitational | Lake City |
10/14/23 | 7:30 AM | at Randolph Invitational | John Hunt Park Championship Soccer Stadium |
10/28/23 | 7:30 AM | at 5-Star Conference Championship | New Smyrna Beach Sports Complex |
11/4/23 | 7:30 AM | at District 1-4A Championship | TBA |
11/11/23 | 8:00 AM | at Region 1-4A Championship | New World Sports Complex |
10/18/23 | 5:00 PM | at Freshman/Sophomore Meet | Spruce Creek High School |
11/17/23 | TBA | at FHSAA 4A State Championship | Apalachee Regional Park |
Football - Boys Varsity and JV
Head Coach
Schedule
8/18/23 | 6:30 PM | Varsity Football | at Atlantic Coast | Away |
8/25/23 | 7:30 PM | Varsity Football | at Suwannee | Away |
9/7/23 | 6:00 PM | JV Football | at Spruce Creek | Away |
9/8/23 | 7:00 PM | Varsity Football | vs. Bishop Moore | Home |
9/14/23 | 6:00 PM | JV Football | vs. Matanzas | Home |
9/15/23 | 7:00 PM | Varsity Football | at Matanzas | Away |
9/20/23 | 6:30 PM | JV Football | at Palatka | Away |
9/21/23 | 7:00 PM | Varsity Football | at University Orange City | Away |
9/28/23 | 6:00 PM | JV Football | at New Smyrna Beach | Away |
9/29/23 | 7:00 PM | Varsity Football | vs. Ponte Vedra | Home |
10/4/23 | 6:30 PM | JV Football | at Deland | Away |
10/6/23 | 7:30 PM | Varsity Football | at Eau Gallie | Away |
10/12/23 | 6:30 PM | JV Football | vs. Nease | Home |
10/13/23 | 7:30 PM | Varsity Football | at Nease | Away |
10/20/23 | 7:00 PM | Varsity Football | vs. Celebration Homecoming |
Home |
10/27/23 | 7:00 PM | Varsity Football | vs. Tocoi Creek | Home |
11/3/23 | 7:00 PM | Varsity Football | vs. Deland | Home |
Last Update 9/21/23
Golf - Boys
Head Coach
Schedule
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Home/Away |
---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/23 | 3:30 PM | vs. Matanzas | Palm Harbor Golf Club | Home |
8/24/23 | 3:30 PM | at TBA | @ TBA | Away |
8/30/23 | 3:30 PM | vs. Pedro Menendez | Palm Harbor Golf Club | Home |
9/1/23 | 3:30 PM | at Seabreeze | Riviera Country Club | Away |
9/6/23 | 3:30 PM | vs. Deltona / University Orange City | Palm Harbor Golf Club | Home |
9/13/23 | 3:30 PM | at Deltona / University Orange City | DeBary Golf & Country Club | Away |
9/21/23 | 3:30 PM | at Pedro Menendez | Daytona Beach Golf Club | Away |
9/27/23 | 3:30 PM | vs. Pine Ridge | Palm Harbor Golf Club | Home |
10/10/23 | TBA | at Volusia/Flagler Invitational | Crane Lakes Golf & Country Club | Away |
10/17/23 | TBA | at 5-Star Conference Championship | Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club | Away |
10/20/23 | 3:30 PM | vs Matanzas | Palm Harbor Golf Club | Home |
10/25/23 | TBA | at District 2-3A Championship | Ocala Golf Club | Away |
10/31/23 | TBA | at Region I-3A Championship | St. Johns Golf Club | Away |
11/10/23 | TBA | at FHSAA 3A State Championship | Mission Inn Resort & Club | Away |
11/11/23 | TBA | at FHSAA 3A State Championship | Mission Inn Resort & Club | Away |
Last Updated: 8/13/23
Golf - Girls
Head Coach
Schedule
Date | Time | Opponent | Location |
---|---|---|---|
9/6/23 | 3:30 PM | at 9-Hole Challenge | Daytona Beach Golf Club |
9/7/23 | 3:30 PM | at Matanzas | Palm Harbor Golf Club |
9/11/23 | 4:00 PM | at Spruce Creek | Crane Lakes Golf & Country Club |
9/14/23 | 3:30 PM | vs. Pedro Menendez/University | |
9/20/23 | 3:30 PM | at Seabreeze | Oceanside Golf Course |
9/21/23 | 3:30 PM | at University | DeBary Golf & Country Club |
9/25/23 | 10:00 AM | at Volusia/Flagler Tournament | Daytona Beach Golf & Country Club |
9/28/23 | 3:30 PM | vs Deland/Mainland | |
10/3/23 | 3:30 PM | vs Deland | Victoria Hills Golf Club |
10/5/23 | 3:30 PM | vs Seabreeze and Pedro Mendez | Cypress Knoll Golf & Country Club |
10/9/23 | 3:30 PM | at 5-Star Conference Championship | TBD |
10/12/23 | 3:30 PM | vs Pedro Mendez | St. Augustine Shores Club |
10/17/23 | 3:30 PM | vs Pedro Mendez | St. Aug Shores |
10/19/23 | 3:30 PM | at Palm Coast Cup | Palm Harbor Golf Club |
10/23/23 | 3:30 PM | at District 2-3A Championship | TBD |
10/30/23 | 8:00 AM | at Region I-3A Championship | @Hawkstone Golf Club - Gainesville |
11/10/23 | TBA | at FHSAA 3A State Championship | Mission Inn Resort & Club |
11/11/23 | TBA | at FHSAA 3A State Championship | Mission Inn Resort & Club |
Last Updated: 8/13/23
Social Media
Twitter: @FPCGirlsGolf
Swimming - Boys & Girls
Head Coach
Head Coach
Date | Time | Team | Location |
---|---|---|---|
8/30/23 | 4:30 PM | B/G Swimming | at Deland |
9/1/23 | 4:30 PM | B/G Swimming | at New Smyrna Beach |
9/6/23 | 4:00 PM | B/G Swimming | at Seabreeze/University |
9/12/23 | 4:30 PM | B/G Swimming | at Spruce Creek |
9/20/23 | 4:30 PM | B/G Swimming | vs. Father Lopez |
9/27/23 | 4:30 PM | B/G Swimming | vs. Mainland |
10/7/23 | 7:30 AM | B/G Swimming | at Five Star Conference Championship |
10/11/23 | 4:00 PM | B/G Swimming | at Matanzas |
Volleyball - Girls
Head Coach
Schedule
Date | Time JV / Varsity | Opponent / Location |
---|---|---|
8/23/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | vs. Deltona |
8/24/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | vs. Mainland |
8/25/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | at Orange Park |
8/28/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | at Pedro Menendez |
8/29/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | at St. Augustine |
9/7/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | at First Baptist |
9/11/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | vs. Atlantic |
9/12/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | vs. Seabreeze |
9/13/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | vs. Beachside |
9/15/23 | TBA | at JJVA Tournament |
9/16/23 | TBA | at JJVA Tournament |
9/18/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | vs. Calvary Christian |
9/19/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | at Deltona |
9/21/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | at Mainland |
9/23/23 | TBA | at Five Star Conference Championship |
9/25/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | at Calvary Christian |
9/26/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | vs. Pedro Menendez |
9/28/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | vs. St. Augustine |
9/30/23 | TBA | at Top Select Tournament |
10/3/23 | 6:00/7:00 PM | at St. Joseph's Academy |